Delhi Assembly Election Results 2020 Winners' List Live Updates: Check Constituency-Wise And Party-Wise Names of Winning MLAs of AAP, BJP, Congress

Team Latestly

New Delhi, February 11: The counting of votes for the Delhi Assembly Elections 2020 began on Tuesday. Delhi witnessed a triangular fight between Aam Aadmi Party, Bharatiya Janata Party and the Congress. The voting for 70-member assembly took place on Saturday, i.e. February 8. The results are being announced today. The counting of votes began at 8 am and the names of winners will start coming in soon. Stay with LatestLY for Live updates on party-wise and constituency-wise winners' list and know the names of leading and trailing candidates and winning MLAs.

Also Read | Delhi Assembly Elections Results 2020: Manish Sisodia Trails After Initial Lead on Patparganj Seat, BJP's Ravinder Singh Negi

Earlier on Sunday, the Election Commission addressed a press conference and declared the final voter turnout figures of the Delhi assembly polls 2020. Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) Ranbir Singh, while addressing the press, announced that an overall turnout of 62.59 percent was recorded by the polling body. The delay in announcement of the total electoral participation was due to "overnight scrutiny" of the data received from presiding officers, he said. Delhi Assembly Elections 2020: 62.59% Recorded as Final Voter Turnout, Delay in Announcement Due to Scrutiny, Says EC.

Here are the Party-wise and constituency-wise winners' list for Delhi polls:

Party-wise and constituency-wise winners' list for Delhi polls:

Sl No.

Also Read | Delhi Assembly Elections 2020 Results From South Delhi Live News Updates: AAP Candidate Atishi Leads From Kalkaji

Party

No. of Seats

1

AAP

 56
2

BJP

 14
3

Congress

 0
4

Others

 0
5

Total

 70

Constituency-wise winners' list for Delhi polls:

Sl. No.. Constituency AAP BJP Congress Leading/Winning Candidate
1 Narela Sharad Chauhan Neldaman Khatri Siddarth Kundu
Sharad Chauhan
2 Burari Sanjeev Jha Shailender Kuma (JD(U)) Pramod Tyagi (RJD)  Sanjeev Jha
3 Timarpur Dilip Pandey Surendra Singh Bittu Amar Lata Sangwan  Dilip Pandey
4 Adarsh Nagar Pawan Sharma Rajkmar bhati Mukesh Goel
Pawan Sharma
5 Badli Ajesh Yadav Vijay bhagat Devender Yadav  Ajesh Yadav
6 Rithala Mahinder Goyal Manish Chaudharry Pradeep Kumar Pandey  Mahinder Goyal
7 Bawana Jai Bhagwan Upkar Ravindra Kumar Indraj Surender Kumar  Ravindra Kumar
8 Mundka Dharampal Lakra Mastar Azad Singh Naresh Kumar  Azad Singh
9 Kirari Rituraj Jha Anil Jha Riyazuddin Khan (RJD)  Anil Jha
10 Sultanpur Majra Mukesh Kumar Ahlawat Ramchandra Chawdia Jai Kishan  Mukesh Kumar Ahlawat
11 Nangloi Jat Raghuvinder Shokeen Sumanlata Shokeen Mandeep Singh Raghuvinder Shokeen
12 Mangol Puri Rakhi Bidlan Kamarsingh Karma Rajesh Lilotia  Rakhi Bidlan
13 Rohini Rajesh Nama Bansiwala Vijendra Gupta Sumesh Gupta  Rajesh Nama Bansiwala
14 Shalimar Bagh Bandana Kumari Rekha Gupta J.S Nayol  Rekha Gupta
15 Shakur Basti Satyendra Jain Dr. SC Vats Dev Raj Arora  Dr. SC Vats
16 Tri Nagar Jitender Tomar Tilak Ram Gupta Kamal Kant Sharma  Tilak Ram Gupta
17 Wazirpur Rajesh Gupta Dr. Mahendra Nagpal Hari Kishan Jindal  Rajesh Gupta
18 Model Town Akhilesh Pati Tripathi Kapil Mishra Akansha Ola  Kapil MIshra
19 Sadar Bazar Som Dutt Jai Prakash Satbir Sharma  Soma Dutt
20 Chandni Chowk Parlad Singh Sawhney Suman kumar Gupta Alka Lamba  Parlad Singh Sawhney
21 Matia Mahal Shoaih Iqbal Ravindra Gupta Mirza Javed Ali  Shoaih Iqbal
22 Ballimaran lmran Hussain Lata Sodhi Haroon Yusuf  lmran Hussain
23 Karol Bagh Vishesh Ravi Yogendra Chandolia Gaurav Dhanak  Vishesh Ravi
24 Patel Nagar Raaj Kumar Anand Pravesh Ratan Krishna Tirath  Raaj Kumar Anand
25 Moti Nagar Shiv Charan God Subhas Sachedeva Ramesh Kumar Popli Subhas Sachedeva
26 Madipur Girish Soni Kailash Sankla Jai Prakash Panwar  Girish Soni
27 Rajouri Garden Dhanwati Chandela Ramesh Khanna Amandeep Singh Sudan  Dhanwati Chandela
28 Hari Nagar Rajkumari Dhillon Tajendra Bagga Surender Sethi Rajkumari Dhillon
29 Tilak Nagar Jarnail Singh Rajiv Babbar Raminder Singh Bamrah  Jarnail Singh
30 Janakpuri Rajesh Rishi Ashish Sood Radhika Khera  Ashish Sood
31 Vikaspuri Mahinder Yadav Sanjay Singh Mukesh Sharma  Mahinder Yadav
32 Uttam Nagar Naresh Balyan Krishan Gehlot Shakti Kumar Bishnoi (RJD)  Naresh Balyan
33 Dwarka Vinay Kumar Mishra Praduman Rajput Adarsh Shastri  Vinay Kumar Mishra
34 Matiala Gulab Singh Yadav Rajesh Gehlot Sumesh Shokeen  Gulab Singh Yadav
35 Najafgarh Kailash Gahlot Ajit Kharkhari Sahib Singh Yadav  Kailash Gahlot
36 Bijwasan BS Joon Satyaprakash Rana Parveen Rana  Bhupinder Singh Joon
37 Palam Bhavna Gaur Vijay Pandit Niram Kumar Singh (RJD)  Vijay Pandit
38 Delhi Cantt Virender Singh Kadian Manish Singh Sandeep Tanwar  Manish Singh
39 Rajinder Nagar Raghav Chadha RP Singh Rocky Tuseed  Raghav Chadha
40 New Delhi Arvind Kejriwal Sunil Yada Romesh Sabharwal  Arvind Kejriwal
41 Jangpura Praveen Kumar Sardar Impreet Singh Bakshi Talvinder Singh Marwah  Praveen Kumar
42 Kasturba Nagar Madan Lal Ravinder Choudhary Abhishek Dutt  Madan Lal
43 Malviya Nagar Somnath Bharti Shailendra Singh Monty Neetu Verma  Somnath Bharti
44 R.K. Puram Parmila Tokas Anil Sharma Priyanka Singh  Parmila Tokas
45 Mehrauli Naresh Yadav Kusum Khatri Mohinder Chaudhary  Naresh Yadav
46 Chhatarpur Kartar Singh Tanwar Bramha Singh Tanwar Satish Lohia  Kartar Singh Tanwar
47 Deoli Prakash Jarwal Arvind kumar Arvinder Singh   Prakash Jarwal
48 Ambedkar Nagar Ajay Dutt Kishiram Yaduraj Chaudhary  Ajay Dutt
49 Sangam Vihar Dinesh Mohaniya SCL Gupta (JD(U)) Poonam Azad  Dinesh Mohaniya
50 Greater Kailash Saurabh Bharadwaj Shikha Rai Sukhbir Singh Pawar  Saurabh Bharadwaj
51 Kalkaji Atishi Dharamveer Singh Shivani Chopra Dharamveer Singh
52 Tughlakabad Sahi Ram Pehlwan Vikram Bidhuri (neice of Ramesh Bidhuri) Shubam Sharma  Sahi Ram Pehlwan
53 Badarpur Ram Singh Netaji Ramvir Singh Bidhuri Pramod Kumar Yadav  Ram Singh Netaji
54 Okhla Amanatullah Khan Bramha Singh Parvez Hashmi  Amanatullah Khan
55 Trilokpuri Rohit Kumar Mehraulia Kiran Vaidya Vijay Kumar  Rohit Kumar Mehraulia
56 Kondli Kuldeep Kumar (Nionu) Rajkumar Dhillo Amreesh Goutham  Kuldeep Kumar
57 Patparganj Manish Sisodia Ravi Negi Laxman Rawat  Manish Sisodia
58 Laxmi Nagar Nitin Tyagi Abhay kumar Varma Hari Dutt Sharma  Abhay kumar Varma
59 Vishwas Nagar Deepak Singla OP Sharma Gurcharan Singh Raju  Deepak Singla
60 Krishna Nagar SK Bagga Anil Goel Ashok Walia  Anil Goel
61 Gandhi Nagar Naveen Choudhary (Deepu) Anil Bajpayee Arvinder Singh Lovely  Naveen Choudhary
62 Shahdara Ram Niwas Gopal Sanjay Goel Narender Nath  Ram Niwas Gopal
63 Seemapuri Rajendra Pal Gautam Santlal Chawaria (LJP) Veer Singh Dhingan  Rajendra Pal Gautam
64 Rohtas Nagar Sarita Singh Jitendra Mahajan Vipin Sharma  Jitendra Mahajan
65 Seelampur Abdul Rehman Kaushal Mishra Mateen Ahmed  Abdul Rehman
66 Ghonda SD Sharma Ajay Mahawat Bhisham Sharma  Ajay Mahawat
67 Babarpur Gopal Rai Naresh Gaur Anveeksha Tripathi Jain   Gopal Rai
68 Gokalpur Ch. Surendra Kumar Ranjit Kashyap SP Singh  Ranjit Kashyap
69 Mustafabad Haji Yunus Jagdish Pradhan Ali Mehndi   Jagdish Pradhan
70 Karawal Nagar Durgesh Pathak Mohan Singh Bisht Arbind Singh  Mohan Singh Bisht

The exit polls had unanimously predicted a victory for the AAP with the BJP being a distant second. Most exit polls had predicted zero seats for the Congress.